This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI Vs Heathcoat CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League Premier Division 1st XI - 2017Date :Saturday 24th June 2017
Toss:Heathcoat CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI - Win by 40 runs
Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XIHeathcoat CC - 1st XI
Score248 all out (48.2 overs) 'b'208 all out (46 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points44
Bowling Points55
Total Points199

Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Bradley*b  James Onley-Gregson51013
2William Christophersct Peter Randersonb  Reid Mawdsley548075
3Charlie Sheenlbwb  James Onley-Gregson1007
4Matthew Goldingct Reid Mawdsleyb  James Onley-Gregson716078
5Luke Jongwect Peter Randersonb  James Onley-Gregson201031
6Lewis Hammettst Peter Randersonb  Jamie Drew528048
7Tom Andrewb  Toby Lochead162014
8Daniel Greenct Steve Hardingb  Jackson Thompson8108
9Toby Coddb  Matt Hague111011
10Ryan Bougourdlbwb  Jamie Drew0001
11Hugo Whitlocknot out0000
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (5)10
Total248
Wickets all out
Overs 48.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Peter Bradley (William Christophers-0*); 11-2 Charlie Sheen (William Christophers-0*); 86-3 William Christophers (Matthew Golding-0*); 148-4 Luke Jongwe (Matthew Golding-0*); 165-5 Matthew Golding (Lewis Hammett-0*); 192-6 Tom Andrew (Lewis Hammett-0*); 219-7 Daniel Green (Lewis Hammett-0*); 247-8 Lewis Hammett (Toby Codd-0*); 247-9 Ryan Bougourd (Toby Codd-0*); 248-10 Toby Codd (Hugo Whitlock-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Drew9136200
2James Onley-Gregson10229400
3Jackson Thompson10055100
4Matt Hague8.2046100
5Reid Mawdsley8052100
6Toby Lochead3025100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total48.232481000

Heathcoat CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Toby Locheadct Daniel Greenb  Luke Jongwe133013
2Peter Randerson*†b  Luke Jongwe8790104
3Reid Mawdsleylbwb  Toby Codd101019
4Jackson Thompsonct & b Matthew Golding254036
5Will Thompsonb  Matthew Golding0008
6Simon Sobczakct Matthew Goldingb  Daniel Green91030
7Jamie Drewct Ryan Bougourdb  Luke Jongwe274043
8Steve Hardingb  Ryan Bougourd0003
9James Onley-Gregsonb  Luke Jongwe30012
10Jake Stonemanst Lewis Hammettb  Ryan Bougourd1006
11Matt Haguenot out2002
Extras       lb (11), w (20)31
Total208
Wickets all out
Overs 46

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

27-1 Toby Lochead (Peter Randerson-0*); 64-2 Reid Mawdsley (Peter Randerson-0*); 116-3 Jackson Thompson (Peter Randerson-0*); 118-4 Will Thompson (Peter Randerson-0*); 141-5 Simon Sobczak (Peter Randerson-0*); 197-6 Jamie Drew (Peter Randerson-0*); 201-7 Steve Harding (Peter Randerson-0*); 201-8 Peter Randerson (James Onley-Gregson-0*); 204-9 Jake Stoneman (James Onley-Gregson-0*); 208-10 James Onley-Gregson (Matt Hague-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matthew Golding10146250
2Hugo Whitlock8033000
3Luke Jongwe8032400
4Toby Codd10344200
5Ryan Bougourd10142200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total4652081050

Match Officials

UmpiresRay Allen, Jim Hickin
ScorersGeoff Coish, Neil Lochead