This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI Vs Paignton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League - Premier Division 1st XI 2017Date :Saturday 5th August 2017
Toss:Paignton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI - Win by 111 runs
Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XIPaignton CC - 1st XI
Score213 for 7 (50 overs) 'b'102 all out (37.3 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points42
Bowling Points53
Total Points195

Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Bradley*lbwb  George Benton0000
2Joshua Mailingct Oliver Higgsb  George Benton85110115
3Andy Fairbairnlbwb  Steven George304048
4Matthew Goldingnot out6730106
5Luke Jongwect Harry Wardb  George Yates90110
6Ryan Bougourdb  George Benton2005
7Lewis Hammettb  George Benton0002
8Toby Coddb  George Benton2002
9Ashley Causeynot out3008
10Christopher Bradleydid not bat
11Chris Yabsleydid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (5), w (8), nb (1)15
Total213
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Peter Bradley (Joshua Mailing-0*); 59-2 Andy Fairbairn (Joshua Mailing-22*); 173-3 Joshua Mailing (Matthew Golding-43*); 188-4 Luke Jongwe (Matthew Golding-48*); 191-5 Ryan Bougourd (Matthew Golding-50*); 191-6 Lewis Hammett (Matthew Golding-50*); 195-7 Toby Codd (Matthew Golding-52*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Benton10146521
2Rob Shergold9039000
3Steven George6129110
4Chris Kelmere10034020
5Tristan Coetzee5024010
6George Yates10135100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total503213761

Paignton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tristan Coetzeerun out (Chris Yabsley)283125
2Noah Wrightb  Luke Jongwe0001
3Richard Ashworth*†st Lewis Hammettb  Chris Yabsley213048
4Connor Bryanb  Chris Yabsley101022
5Oliver Higgslbwb  Chris Yabsley30013
6Chris Kelmereb  Christopher Bradley20016
7Harry Wardb  Christopher Bradley10016
8Rob Shergoldlbwb  Toby Codd172031
9George Bentonnot out132029
10George Yatesct Lewis Hammettb  Toby Codd0005
11Steven Georgeb  Toby Codd0009
Extras       lb (2), w (5)7
Total102
Wickets all out
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Noah Wright (Tristan Coetzee-0*); 49-2 Tristan Coetzee (Richard Ashworth-20*); 57-3 Richard Ashworth (Connor Bryan-7*); 64-4 Connor Bryan (Oliver Higgs-2*); 65-5 Oliver Higgs (Chris Kelmere-0*); 69-6 Chris Kelmere (Harry Ward-1*); 74-7 Harry Ward (Rob Shergold-5*); 98-8 Rob Shergold (George Benton-11*); 99-9 George Yates (George Benton-12*); 102-10 Steven George (George Benton-13*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Jongwe4029110
2Chris Yabsley10517310
3Christopher Bradley10124210
4Toby Codd8.3219310
5Ryan Bougourd5011010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total37.381021050

Match Officials

UmpiresS Lavis, P Jolliffe
Scorers