This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI Vs Sidmouth CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League - Premier Division 1st XI 2017Date :Saturday 22nd July 2017
Toss:Sidmouth CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI - Win DLS/Run Rate by 54 runs
Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XISidmouth CC - 1st XI
Score141 for 2 (32 overs) 'b'160 all out (30.1 overs) (Revised Target 215 from 32.0 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points23
Bowling Points51
Total Points174

Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Bradley*b  Will Murray417058
2Joshua Mailingct Anthony Griffithsb  Scott Barlow5103
3Andy Fairbairnnot out496078
4Matthew Goldingnot out364055
5Tom Andrewdid not bat
6Ryan Bougourddid not bat
7Christopher Bradleydid not bat
8Toby Codddid not bat
9Luke Jongwedid not bat
10Chris Yabsleydid not bat
11Lewis Hammettdid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (5), w (1), nb (2)10
Total141
Wickets 2
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

20-1 Joshua Mailing (Peter Bradley-10*); 76-2 Peter Bradley (Andy Fairbairn-24*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Barlow7138101
2Joshua Bess6025011
3Zachary Bess4013000
4Will Murray7124100
5Charlie Miles5018000
6Matt Cooke3016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total322141212

Sidmouth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Bessb  Toby Codd315032
2Liam Lewislbwb  Ryan Bougourd252223
3Matt Cookeb  Ryan Bougourd60017
4Luke Bess*ct Peter Bradleyb  Ryan Bougourd101015
5Zachary Bessct Matthew Goldingb  Toby Codd100013
6Anthony Griffithsb  Christopher Bradley161028
7Nick Gingellct Joshua Mailingb  Matthew Golding12209
8Scott Barlowct Peter Bradleyb  Matthew Golding241117
9Cameron Evans-Graingernot out90013
10Will Murrayb  Christopher Bradley3007
11Charlie Milesb  Matthew Golding5107
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (5)9
Total160
Wickets all out
Overs 30.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

52-1 Liam Lewis (Joshua Bess-23*); 68-2 Luke Bess (Joshua Bess-26*); 74-3 Joshua Bess (Zachary Bess-4*); 82-4 Zachary Bess (Matt Cooke-1*); 97-5 Matt Cooke (Anthony Griffiths-8*); 116-6 Nick Gingell (Anthony Griffiths-12*); 125-7 Anthony Griffiths (Scott Barlow-8*); 135-8 Will Murray (Scott Barlow-15*); 151-9 Scott Barlow (Cameron Evans-Grainger-5*); 160-10 Charlie Miles (Cameron Evans-Grainger-9*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Jongwe4023040
2Chris Yabsley3029000
3Ryan Bougourd7218300
4Toby Codd7036210
5Christopher Bradley5027200
6Matthew Golding4.1023300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total30.121601050

Match Officials

UmpiresNigel Piddock, Roger Tolchard
ScorersNiall Davis, Geoff Coish