This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Exmouth CC - 1st XI Vs Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League - Premier Division 1st XI 2017Date :Saturday 1st July 2017
Toss:Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: The MaerRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Exmouth CC - 1st XI - Win by 2 wickets
Exmouth CC - 1st XIBovey Tracey CC - 1st XI
Score250 for 8 (48.3 overs) 247 for 8 (50 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points44
Total Points198

Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1William Christophersb  Sam Harris30028
2Joshua Mailingrun out (Alvin Pollard)365130
3Andy Fairbairnb  George Greenway344060
4Matthew Goldingct & b Alvin Pollard4105
5Luke Jongwenot out10866114
6Lewis Hammettrun out (Billy Rudolph)20010
7Tom Andrewrun out (Billy Rudolph)192025
8Peter Bradley*b  Callum French90021
9Toby Coddrun out (Callum French)6007
10Hugo Whitlocknot out0000
11Chris Yabsleydid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (7), w (15), nb (1)26
Total247
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 William Christophers (Joshua Mailing-19*); 65-2 Joshua Mailing (Andy Fairbairn-6*); 70-3 Matthew Golding (Andy Fairbairn-7*); 116-4 Andy Fairbairn (Luke Jongwe-18*); 130-5 Lewis Hammett (Luke Jongwe-30*); 169-6 Tom Andrew (Luke Jongwe-47*); 200-7 Peter Bradley (Luke Jongwe-68*); 237-8 Toby Codd (Luke Jongwe-98*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Pyle3027071
2Sam Harris9128150
3Alvin Pollard10140100
4Callum French8129100
5George Greenway10140110
6David Lye10173020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets104
Total5052478151

Exmouth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Baggs*ct Tom Andrewb  Hugo Whitlock203035
2David Lyeb  Matthew Golding658177
3Sandy Allenb  Hugo Whitlock648065
4Jon Evennettct Matthew Goldingb  Chris Yabsley4005
5Dan Pyleb  Toby Codd223028
6Callum Frenchnot out273031
7Robert Dawsonlbwb  Hugo Whitlock0002
8Billy Rudolphct Lewis Hammettb  Toby Codd0007
9George Greenwaylbwb  Toby Codd91016
10Alvin Pollardnot out151026
11Sam Harrisdid not bat
Extras       lb (10), w (13), nb (1)24
Total250
Wickets 8
Overs 48.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

68-1 Richard Baggs (David Lye-41*); 143-2 David Lye (Sandy Allen-44*); 149-3 Jon Evennett (Sandy Allen-45*); 188-4 Sandy Allen (Dan Pyle-18*); 192-5 Dan Pyle (Callum French-0*); 193-6 Robert Dawson (Callum French-1*); 194-7 Billy Rudolph (Callum French-2*); 206-8 George Greenway (Callum French-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Hugo Whitlock10230300
2Toby Codd10072341
3Luke Jongwe9039030
4Chris Yabsley9.3057140
5Matthew Golding10042120
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total48.322508131

Match Officials

UmpiresNick Forbes, Andy Forward
ScorersRachel Tozer, Geoff Coish