This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Exmouth CC - 1st XI Vs Paignton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League Premier Division 1st XI - 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:Exmouth CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:12:30
Ground: The MaerRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Exmouth CC - 1st XI - Win by 70 runs
Exmouth CC - 1st XIPaignton CC - 1st XI
Score243 for 6 (50 overs) 'b' 't'173 all out (45.3 overs)
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points43
Bowling Points53
Total Points196

Exmouth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Baggsb  George Benton2000
2David Lyect Noah Wrightb  Rob Shergold31700
3Callum French*b  Steven George41500
4Dan Pylect Connor Bryanb  George Yates12300
5Robert Dawsonnot out1041010
6Louis Morisonb  Chris Kelmere0000
7Finlay Marksct Noah Wrightb  George Benton29300
8Alvin Pollardnot out5000
9Lawrence Greenwaydid not bat
10George Greenwaydid not bat
11Sean Butlerdid not bat
Extras       lb (6), w (12), nb (1)19
Total243
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

9-1 Richard Baggs (David Lye-0*); 36-2 David Lye (Callum French-0*); 54-3 Dan Pyle (Callum French-0*); 158-4 Callum French (Robert Dawson-0*); 163-5 Louis Morison (Robert Dawson-0*); 211-6 Finlay Marks (Robert Dawson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Benton10036221
2Rob Shergold8150100
3George Yates7018100
4Chris Kelmere10049120
5Dan Wolf3017020
6Tristan Coetzee4021030
7Steven George8146130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total5022436121

Paignton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tristan Coetzeeb  George Greenway4100
2Noah Wrightb  George Greenway4100
3Richard Ashworth*ct Louis Morisonb  Dan Pyle58700
4Connor Bryanct Dan Pyleb  Sean Butler4100
5Dan Wolfb  George Greenway3000
6Harry Wardct Callum Frenchb  George Greenway9200
7Chris Kelmereb  David Lye9100
8Rob Shergoldb  David Lye0000
9George Bentonct David Lyeb  Dan Pyle51900
10George Yatesct Robert Dawsonb  Lawrence Greenway12100
11Steven Georgenot out10100
Extras       lb (2), w (7)9
Total173
Wickets all out
Overs 45.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Tristan Coetzee (Noah Wright-0*); 13-2 Noah Wright (Richard Ashworth-0*); 20-3 Connor Bryan (Richard Ashworth-0*); 41-4 Dan Wolf (Richard Ashworth-0*); 51-5 Harry Ward (Richard Ashworth-0*); 81-6 Chris Kelmere (Richard Ashworth-0*); 92-7 Rob Shergold (Richard Ashworth-0*); 98-8 Richard Ashworth (George Benton-0*); 142-9 George Yates (George Benton-0*); 173-10 George Benton (Steven George-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Greenway10147440
2Sean Butler4020110
3Callum French10225000
4David Lye9219210
5Dan Pyle4.3016200
6Lawrence Greenway6036110
7Alvin Pollard208000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total45.351731070

Match Officials

UmpiresNick Forbes, Chris Shelton
Scorers