This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Heathcoat CC - 1st XI Vs Exmouth CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League - Premier Division 1st XI 2017Date :Saturday 5th August 2017
Toss:Heathcoat CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Heathcoat CC - 1st XI - Win by 9 wickets
Heathcoat CC - 1st XIExmouth CC - 1st XI
Score147 for 1 (24.5 overs) 't'142 all out (42 overs) 'b'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points52
Bowling Points50
Total Points202

Exmouth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Baggs*ct Toby Locheadb  Tommy Sturgess0005
2David Lyect & b James Onley-Gregson0002
3Sandy Allenb  Jamie Drew406073
4Dan Pylect Samuel Smithb  Jamie Drew517181
5Robert Dawsonct Jack Menheneottb  Jamie Drew20016
6Finlay Marksb  Tommy Sturgess90024
7Jon Evennettb  Jack Menheneott6009
8George Greenwayb  Jamie Drew112016
9Louis Morisonnot out162022
10Luke Daviesb  Jamie Drew0003
11Alex Craibrun out (Matt Hodson)0004
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (2), nb (3)7
Total142
Wickets all out
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Richard Baggs (David Lye-0*); 2-2 David Lye (Sandy Allen-0*); 85-3 Sandy Allen (Dan Pyle-42*); 89-4 Robert Dawson (Dan Pyle-43*); 108-5 Finlay Marks (Dan Pyle-51*); 112-6 Dan Pyle (Jon Evennett-4*); 121-7 Jon Evennett (George Greenway-6*); 127-8 George Greenway (Louis Morison-1*); 137-9 Luke Davies (Louis Morison-11*); 142-10 Alex Craib (Louis Morison-16*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tommy Sturgess10129213
2James Onley-Gregson4023100
3Matt Hodson4018000
4Jack Menheneott7129100
5Jackson Thompson7116000
6Jamie Drew10225510
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets21
Total4251421023

Heathcoat CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jackson Thompsonb  David Lye426229
2Reid Mawdsleynot out648186
3Peter Randerson*†not out333137
4Samuel Smithdid not bat
5Jack Dartdid not bat
6Tommy Sturgessdid not bat
7Toby Locheaddid not bat
8Jamie Drewdid not bat
9Matt Hodsondid not bat
10James Onley-Gregsondid not bat
11Jack Menheneottdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (2), nb (3)8
Total147
Wickets 1
Overs 24.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

73-1 Jackson Thompson (Reid Mawdsley-25*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Greenway3021000
2Dan Pyle4044003
3David Lye10229110
4Alex Craib6125010
5Luke Davies1.5025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total24.53147123

Match Officials

UmpiresP Dawe, Ben Pitman
ScorersNeil Lochead, Rachel Tozer