This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Heathcoat CC - 1st XI Vs North Devon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League - Premier Division 1st XI 2017Date :Saturday 15th July 2017
Toss:North Devon CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Heathcoat Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Heathcoat CC - 1st XI - Win by 92 runs
Heathcoat CC - 1st XINorth Devon CC - 1st XI
Score295 for 8 (50 overs) 'b'203 all out (37.4 overs) 't'
Game Points100
Penalty Points00
Batting Points54
Bowling Points54
Total Points208

Heathcoat CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jackson Thompsonlbwb  Jack Hockin496170
2Peter Randerson*†ct Jonny Greenb  Josh King132025
3Reid Mawdsleyct & b Tom Popham122013
4Jack Dartct Ross Claytonb  Alfie Huxtable114151109
5Samuel Smithct Tom Ansellb  Ed Yeo476059
6Tommy Sturgessb  Matt Westaway1002
7Toby Locheadct & b Ed Yeo181020
8Jamie Drewrun out (Tom Ansell)4004
9Matt Hodsonnot out1001
10James Onley-Gregsondid not bat
11Jack Menheneottdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (8), w (17), nb (8)36
Total295
Wickets 8
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Peter Randerson (Jackson Thompson-18*); 60-2 Reid Mawdsley (Jackson Thompson-30*); 109-3 Jackson Thompson (Jack Dart-11*); 214-4 Samuel Smith (Jack Dart-60*); 224-5 Tommy Sturgess (Jack Dart-69*); 275-6 Toby Lochead (Jack Dart-101*); 291-7 Jack Dart (Jamie Drew-1*); 295-8 Jamie Drew (Matt Hodson-1*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Westaway10135100
2Josh King10143150
3Ed Yeo10076221
4Tom Popham4032157
5Alfie Huxtable9065150
6Jack Hockin7133100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets111
Total5032958178

North Devon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tom Ansellct Peter Randersonb  Tommy Sturgess0001
2Tom Pophamlbwb  Tommy Sturgess0003
3Callum Hothamct James Onley-Gregsonb  Tommy Sturgess244033
4Ross Claytonct Jamie Drewb  Matt Hodson516082
5Josh Kingct Peter Randersonb  James Onley-Gregson4104
6Robert Ayrect Jamie Drewb  James Onley-Gregson3005
7Ed Yeo*ct Peter Randersonb  Matt Hodson918463
8Alfie Huxtablect Reid Mawdsleyb  Matt Hodson173026
9Jack Hockinlbwb  Matt Hodson0001
10Matt Westawayct Jack Dartb  Tommy Sturgess0004
11Jonny Greennot out3007
Extras       lb (1), w (6), nb (3)10
Total203
Wickets all out
Overs 37.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Tom Ansell (Tom Popham-0*); 2-2 Tom Popham (Callum Hotham-1*); 32-3 Callum Hotham (Ross Clayton-4*); 37-4 Josh King (Ross Clayton-5*); 45-5 Robert Ayre (Ross Clayton-10*); 173-6 Ed Yeo (Ross Clayton-44*); 187-7 Ross Clayton (Alfie Huxtable-6*); 187-8 Jack Hockin (Alfie Huxtable-6*); 188-9 Matt Westaway (Alfie Huxtable-7*); 203-10 Alfie Huxtable (Jonny Green-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tommy Sturgess9034433
2James Onley-Gregson10142210
3Jack Menheneott5134000
4Matt Hodson7.4140400
5Jamie Drew4036020
6Jackson Thompson2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total37.432031063

Match Officials

UmpiresP Dawe, P Jolliffe
ScorersNeil Lochead, Jessica Rogers