This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Heathcoat CC - 1st XI Vs Torquay CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League Premier Division 1st XI - 2017Date :Saturday 29th July 2017
Toss:Heathcoat CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Abandoned
Heathcoat CC - 1st XITorquay CC - 1st XI
Score40 for 1 (6.3 overs) 't'174 for 9 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points66
Penalty Points00
Batting Points03
Bowling Points40
Total Points109

Torquay CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cody Gertzect Tommy Sturgessb  James Onley-Gregson15218
2Mitchell Pughct Peter Randersonb  Tommy Sturgess81019
3George Allenct James Onley-Gregsonb  Jackson Thompson608272
4Justin Yau*†ct Toby Locheadb  Matt Hodson102017
5James Mcmurraylbwb  Matt Hodson10011
6Joseph Thompsonct Matt Hodsonb  Jamie Drew243064
7Nick Watkinlbwb  Jamie Drew121023
8Ben Francisct Tommy Sturgessb  Jackson Thompson254055
9Kazi Szymanskict & b Jack Menheneott1002
10Matthew Beasantnot out30030
11Matthew Petherbridgenot out0001
Extras       b (5), lb (6), w (2), nb (2)15
Total174
Wickets 9
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

17-1 Cody Gertze (Mitchell Pugh-2*); 50-2 Mitchell Pugh (George Allen-23*); 66-3 Justin Yau (George Allen-28*); 71-4 James Mcmurray (George Allen-28*); 109-5 George Allen (Joseph Thompson-5*); 135-6 Nick Watkin (Joseph Thompson-17*); 149-7 Joseph Thompson (Ben Francis-5*); 152-8 Kazi Szymanski (Ben Francis-7*); 174-9 Ben Francis (Matthew Beasant-3*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tommy Sturgess10052101
2James Onley-Gregson3022100
3Matt Hodson9332200
4Jackson Thompson10318210
5Jack Menheneott10317110
6Jamie Drew8222201
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total5011174922

Heathcoat CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jackson Thompsonct Justin Yaub  Mitchell Pugh132013
2Reid Mawdsleynot out204021
3Samuel Smithnot out6106
4Jack Dartdid not bat
5Peter Randerson*†did not bat
6Tommy Sturgessdid not bat
7Toby Locheaddid not bat
8Jamie Drewdid not bat
9Matt Hodsondid not bat
10James Onley-Gregsondid not bat
11Jack Menheneottdid not bat
Extras       nb (1)1
Total40
Wickets 1
Overs 6.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 Jackson Thompson (Reid Mawdsley-8*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Cody Gertze3.3029001
2Mitchell Pugh3011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total6.3040101

Match Officials

UmpiresJim Anning, Nigel Piddock
ScorersNeil Lochead, Nicholas Evanson