This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

North Devon CC - 1st XI Vs Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League Premier Division 1st XI - 2017Date :Saturday 19th August 2017
Toss:North Devon CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: InstowRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI - Win by 96 runs
North Devon CC - 1st XIBovey Tracey CC - 1st XI
Score167 all out (48.3 overs) 't'263 for 6 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points00
Batting Points35
Bowling Points35
Total Points620

Bovey Tracey CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Peter Bradley*b  Jack Popham613285
2Joshua Mailingct Steffan Jamesb  Matt Westaway735096
3Matthew Goldingst Callum Hothamb  Alfie Huxtable484051
4Luke Jongweb  Alfie Huxtable441146
5Lewis Hammettb  Josh King151017
6Ashley Causeyrun out (Jamie Overton)6400
7Tom Andrewnot out1001
8Toby Codddid not bat
9Christopher Bradleydid not bat
10Ryan Bougourddid not bat
11Chris Yabsleydid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (6), w (7)15
Total263
Wickets 6
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

112-1 Peter Bradley (Joshua Mailing-0*); 181-2 Joshua Mailing (Matthew Golding-0*); 211-3 Matthew Golding (Luke Jongwe-0*); 251-4 Lewis Hammett (Luke Jongwe-0*); 261-5 Luke Jongwe (Ashley Causey-0*); 263-6 Ashley Causey (Tom Andrew-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Josh King10052110
2Matt Westaway10058100
3Jack Popham10051110
4Steffan James10037010
5Alfie Huxtable10057210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total500263640

North Devon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Dan Bowserlbwb  Chris Yabsley0002
2Tom Ansellct Lewis Hammettb  Chris Yabsley121031
3Steffan Jamesb  Christopher Bradley6213720
4Tom Pophamct Lewis Hammettb  Ryan Bougourd123400
5Jamie Overtonct Peter Bradleyb  Toby Codd221216
6Callum Hothamrun out (Chris Yabsley)190119
7Ed Yeo*b  Matthew Golding1005
8Josh Kingct Christopher Bradleyb  Toby Codd3002
9Jack Pophamlbwb  Matthew Golding0004
10Alfie Huxtablect Ryan Bougourdb  Christopher Bradley171029
11Matt Westawaynot out51011
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (8)14
Total167
Wickets all out
Overs 48.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Dan Bowser (Tom Ansell-0*); 26-2 Tom Ansell (Steffan James-0*); 69-3 Tom Popham (Steffan James-0*); 96-4 Jamie Overton (Steffan James-0*); 128-5 Callum Hotham (Steffan James-0*); 129-6 Ed Yeo (Steffan James-0*); 135-7 Josh King (Steffan James-0*); 137-8 Jack Popham (Steffan James-0*); 152-9 Steffan James (Alfie Huxtable-0*); 167-10 Alfie Huxtable (Matt Westaway-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Chris Yabsley10229230
2Matthew Golding10026210
3Christopher Bradley9.3126210
4Ryan Bougourd7039100
5Toby Codd10226200
6Luke Jongwe2015000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total48.351671050

Match Officials

UmpiresRay Allen, Nick Forbes
ScorersJessica Rogers, Geoff Coish