This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sidmouth CC - 1st XI Vs Heathcoat CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Devon Cricket League Premier Division 1st XI - 2017Date :Saturday 19th August 2017
Toss:Sidmouth CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:12:30
Ground: The FortfieldRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Heathcoat CC - 1st XI - Win by 138 runs
Sidmouth CC - 1st XIHeathcoat CC - 1st XI
Score128 all out (38.5 overs) 't'266 for 7 (50 overs) 'b'
Game Points010
Penalty Points20
Batting Points25
Bowling Points35
Total Points320

Reason for Adjustment to Bonus Points

Rule 15 (d)

Heathcoat CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Tommy Sturgessct Scott Barlowb  Liam Lewis41800
2Reid Mawdsleyct Cameron Evans-Graingerb  Liam Lewis7100
3Peter Randerson*†st Cameron Evans-Graingerb  Max Hancock22300
4Jackson Thompsonct Scott Barlowb  Declan Lines63410
5Jack Dartct Thomas Simmonsb  Liam Lewis50400
6Will Thompsonnot out54540
7Justin Williamsct Liam Lewisb  Scott Barlow7100
8Simon Sobczakb  Scott Barlow4000
9Jamie Drewnot out0000
10James Onley-Gregsondid not bat
11Matt Hodsondid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (14)18
Total266
Wickets 7
Overs 50

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

43-1 Reid Mawdsley (Tommy Sturgess-0*); 54-2 Tommy Sturgess (Peter Randerson-0*); 100-3 Peter Randerson (Jackson Thompson-0*); 194-4 Jackson Thompson (Jack Dart-0*); 227-5 Jack Dart (Will Thompson-0*); 248-6 Justin Williams (Will Thompson-0*); 266-7 Simon Sobczak (Will Thompson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Thomas Simmons5038000
2Scott Barlow10154200
3Liam Lewis10259300
4Max Hancock10035100
5Charlie Miles9040000
6Declan Lines6036100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total503266700

Sidmouth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Anthony Griffithsct Jackson Thompsonb  Jamie Drew315056
2Declan Linesb  Jamie Drew173038
3Luke Bess*ct Jack Dartb  Jamie Drew192119
4Henry Gaterb  Jamie Drew0003
5Liam Lewisb  Matt Hodson112027
6Nick Gingellb  Jackson Thompson40010
7Scott Barlowct Justin Williamsb  Matt Hodson100010
8Cameron Evans-Graingerct Jackson Thompsonb  Matt Hodson60030
9Thomas Simmonsb  Tommy Sturgess10018
10Charlie Milesct & b Matt Hodson5109
11Max Hancocknot out0004
Extras       lb (9), w (15)24
Total128
Wickets all out
Overs 38.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

56-1 Declan Lines (Anthony Griffiths-0*); 77-2 Anthony Griffiths (Luke Bess-0*); 88-3 Luke Bess (Henry Gater-0*); 89-4 Henry Gater (Liam Lewis-0*); 94-5 Nick Gingell (Liam Lewis-0*); 111-6 Liam Lewis (Scott Barlow-0*); 118-7 Scott Barlow (Cameron Evans-Grainger-0*); 122-8 Cameron Evans-Grainger (Thomas Simmons-0*); 124-9 Thomas Simmons (Charlie Miles-0*); 128-10 Charlie Miles (Max Hancock-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tommy Sturgess6218100
2James Onley-Gregson6026000
3Jackson Thompson10232100
4Jamie Drew10135400
5Matt Hodson6.538400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total38.581281000

Match Officials

UmpiresP Mallet, P Jolliffe
ScorersNiall Davis