This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Belstone CC - NDL 1XI Vs Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 6th August 2017
Toss:Belstone CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rew MeadowRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Belstone CC - NDL 1XI - Won by 74 runs
Belstone CC - NDL 1XIBideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI
Score229 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'155 all out (37.5 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points00
Total Points204

Belstone CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phillip Woodsrun out (Jayson Bartolo)0000
2Phil Hattonct Matt Shepherdb  Marten Stanbury68000
3James Ewenct Josh Stephensonb  Matt Shepherd2000
4Sam Ewenst Oliver Hannamb  Tom Brend31000
5Ryan Dennisct Tom Brendb  Josh Stephenson46000
6Matt Dennis*ct Tom Brendb  Josh Stephenson25000
7Jack Baekwernot out28000
8Dan Fogertynot out1000
9Alex Joplingdid not bat
10Harry Bushindid not bat
11Doug Littledid not bat
Extras       b (7), lb (12), w (9)28
Total229
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Phillip Woods (Phil Hatton-0*); 8-2 James Ewen (Phil Hatton-0*); 97-3 Sam Ewen (Phil Hatton-0*); 138-4 Phil Hatton (Ryan Dennis-0*); 183-5 Ryan Dennis (Matt Dennis-0*); 203-6 Matt Dennis (Jack Baekwer-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jamie Lathwell8228000
2Matt Shepherd8033100
3Jayson Bartolo3018000
4Tom Brend8069100
5Marten Stanbury8036100
6Josh Stephenson3024200
7John Weeks202000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets191
Total402229600

Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Shepherd*b  Harry Bushin24000
2Oliver Hannamct & b Harry Bushin18000
3Tom Brendct Alex Joplingb  Doug Little48000
4Jayson Bartolob  Harry Bushin14000
5Paul Lathwelllbwb  Sam Ewen3000
6Jamie Lathwellct James Ewenb  Sam Ewen13000
7Oliver Keateslbwb  Sam Ewen0000
8John Weeksct James Ewenb  Doug Little2000
9Marten Stanburynot out16000
10Josh Stephensonb  Matt Dennis1000
11Paul Argyleb  Matt Dennis2000
Extras       b (1), w (13)14
Total155
Wickets all out
Overs 37.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

37-1 Matt Shepherd (Oliver Hannam-0*); 40-2 Oliver Hannam (Tom Brend-0*); 71-3 Jayson Bartolo (Tom Brend-0*); 84-4 Paul Lathwell (Tom Brend-0*); 108-5 Jamie Lathwell (Tom Brend-0*); 108-6 Oliver Keates (Tom Brend-0*); 133-7 John Weeks (Tom Brend-0*); 133-8 Tom Brend (Marten Stanbury-0*); 138-9 Josh Stephenson (Marten Stanbury-0*); 155-10 Paul Argyle (Marten Stanbury-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Dennis8236000
2Harry Bushin8135300
3Alex Jopling7035000
4Sam Ewen8225300
5Doug Little4016200
6Matt Dennis2.507200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total37.551551000

Match Officials

UmpiresAlex Pickersgill, David Hawke
ScorersRichard Penny