This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Belstone CC - NDL 1XI Vs Hatherleigh CC, Devon - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 7th May 2017
Toss:Hatherleigh CC, Devon - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rew MeadowRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hatherleigh CC, Devon - NDL 1XI - Won by 73 runs
Belstone CC - NDL 1XIHatherleigh CC, Devon - NDL 1XI
Score169 all out (36.3 overs) 242 for 7 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points40
Bowling Points00
Total Points420

Hatherleigh CC, Devon - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Daniel Forresterct Alex Joplingb  C Mallett30000
2Eddy Jonesb  M Whiteside26000
3Ryan Daviesct M Dennisb  Alex Jopling72000
4Robert Fishleighrun out (Unsure)44000
5Niall Leahyct Pat Ewenb  Dan Fogerty2000
6Mattie Thomasct Corey Hollidayb  Dan Fogerty22000
7Robert Cockwillnot out11000
8Gareth Tidball*run out (Alex Jopling)15000
9Ryan Quicknot out0000
10Martin Quickdid not bat
11Richard Tidballdid not bat
Extras       w (20)20
Total242
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Eddy Jones (Daniel Forrester-0*); 93-2 Daniel Forrester (Ryan Davies-0*); 165-3 Ryan Davies (Robert Fishleigh-0*); 185-4 Niall Leahy (Robert Fishleigh-0*); 185-5 Robert Fishleigh (Mattie Thomas-0*); 209-6 Mattie Thomas (Robert Cockwill-0*); 241-7 Gareth Tidball (Robert Cockwill-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1R Dennis7031000
2M Whiteside8041100
3M Dennis3013000
4C Mallett6035100
5Alex Jopling8073100
6Dan Fogerty6033200
7Thomas Boother2016000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets02
Total400242700

Belstone CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1R Dennisct Robert Fishleighb  Ryan Quick28000
2M Dennisb  Niall Leahy0000
3Dan Fogertyct Robert Fishleighb  Robert Cockwill46000
4Pat Ewenct Martin Quickb  Richard Tidball10000
5Corey Hollidayb  Richard Tidball0000
6Arden Frew-Smithct Robert Cockwillb  Richard Tidball1000
7Richard Drake*ct Richard Tidballb  Robert Cockwill1000
8M Whitesidect Robert Cockwillb  Martin Quick24000
9C Mallettretired out15000
10Alex Joplingct Ryan Daviesb  Ryan Quick12000
11Thomas Boothernot out15000
Extras       w (17)17
Total169
Wickets all out
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 M Dennis (R Dennis-0*); 67-2 Dan Fogerty (R Dennis-0*); 85-3 Pat Ewen (R Dennis-0*); 85-4 Corey Holliday (R Dennis-0*); 94-5 Arden Frew-Smith (R Dennis-0*); 97-6 Richard Drake (R Dennis-0*); 99-7 R Dennis (M Whiteside-0*); 147-8 Alex Jopling (M Whiteside-0*); 169-9 M Whiteside (Thomas Boother-0*); 169-10 C Mallett (Thomas Boother-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Gareth Tidball5022000
2Niall Leahy5030100
3Robert Cockwill7117200
4Richard Tidball7029300
5Ryan Quick6040200
6Martin Quick6.3131100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total36.321691000

Match Officials

UmpiresMike Canning, Paul Smith
ScorersRichard Penny