This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Belstone CC - NDL 1XI Vs Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Sunday 13th August 2017
Toss:Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Belstone CC - NDL 1XI - Won by 15 runs
Belstone CC - NDL 1XINewton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI
Score160 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'145 all out (35.4 overs) 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points010
Bowling Points00
Total Points2010

Belstone CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phillip Woodsct Robert Gearb  Richard Screech263155
2Phil Hattonrun out (Graham Moore)0001
3Dan Fogertyb  Phil Steward283031
4R Dennisct Bill Sobyb  Robert Gear424071
5M Dennis*ct & b Richard Screech41016
6M Whitesidect Bill Sobyb  Robert Gear152023
7Chris Woodsct Martin Gearb  Robert Gear20010
8Harry Bushinnot out162012
9Mark Fogertyb  Robert Gear100016
10Phil Dennisnot out5006
11Arden Frew-Smithdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (8), nb (1)12
Total160
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Phil Hatton (Phillip Woods-1*); 59-2 Dan Fogerty (Phillip Woods-25*); 61-3 Phillip Woods (R Dennis-0*); 71-4 M Dennis (R Dennis-6*); 116-5 M Whiteside (R Dennis-32*); 120-6 Chris Woods (R Dennis-34*); 129-7 R Dennis (Harry Bushin-1*); 146-8 Mark Fogerty (Harry Bushin-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Gibbs6223010
2Phil Steward8130120
3Richard Screech8122230
4Martin Gear5026001
5Robert Gear8029420
6Colin Wadsworth5027000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets31
Total404160881

Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Bill Sobyct Phillip Woodsb  R Dennis0006
2Graham Moorect Phillip Woodsb  Arden Frew-Smith243061
3Kieran Soperct Chris Woodsb  Harry Bushin161128
4Sean O'Brienlbwb  Harry Bushin2006
5Martin Gearlbwb  Phil Dennis696459
6Robert Gearct Mark Fogertyb  M Dennis40021
7Phil Stewardct M Dennisb  M Whiteside111019
8Richard Screech*ct Phillip Woodsb  M Whiteside1003
9George Gibbsct Phillip Woodsb  Dan Fogerty6109
10Colin Wadsworthnot out0000
11Domi Mooreb  M Whiteside0003
Extras       w (12)12
Total145
Wickets all out
Overs 35.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Bill Soby (Graham Moore-0*); 35-2 Kieran Soper (Graham Moore-19*); 38-3 Sean O'Brien (Graham Moore-19*); 47-4 Graham Moore (Martin Gear-3*); 68-5 Robert Gear (Martin Gear-16*); 130-6 Martin Gear (Phil Steward-3*); 138-7 Richard Screech (Phil Steward-10*); 145-8 George Gibbs (Phil Steward-11*); 145-9 Phil Steward (Colin Wadsworth-0*); 145-10 Domi Moore (Colin Wadsworth-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1R Dennis8318110
2Harry Bushin8222200
3Arden Frew-Smith6025150
4M Dennis7145120
5M Whiteside3.4012320
6Phil Dennis1015120
7Dan Fogerty208100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total35.4614510120

Match Officials

UmpiresRichard Wheatley, Phil Mallet
ScorersAndy Chatham