This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Belstone CC - NDL 1XI Vs North Devon CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 2nd July 2017
Toss:Belstone CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Rew MeadowRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    North Devon CC - NDL 1XI - Won by 99 runs
Belstone CC - NDL 1XINorth Devon CC - NDL 1XI
Score119 all out (26.5 overs) 't'218 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points00
Total Points220

North Devon CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Callum Hothamct Arden Frew-Smithb  Tom Fogerty40600
2Bob Heamanrun out (Harry Bushin)25400
3Joe Kellyct Matt Dennisb  Arden Frew-Smith36120
4Matt Knapmanct Dan Fogertyb  Tom Fogerty15200
5Ed Yeo*ct & b Richard Drake22300
6Matt Dartb  Harry Bushin17100
7Jonny Greenst Unsureb  Richard Drake19100
8Jay Rotherynot out2000
9Fergus O'Donnellst Unsureb  Richard Drake8200
10Jedd Fosternot out1000
11Nathan Waredid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (26), nb (2)33
Total218
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

67-1 Callum Hotham (Bob Heaman-24*); 70-2 Bob Heaman (Joe Kelly-0*); 108-3 Matt Knapman (Joe Kelly-15*); 152-4 Joe Kelly (Ed Yeo-0*); 172-5 Ed Yeo (Matt Dart-5*); 201-6 Jonny Green (Matt Dart-0*); 207-7 Matt Dart (Jay Rothery-0*); 218-8 Fergus O'Donnell (Jay Rothery-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Dennis8230030
2Harry Bushin8057120
3Tom Fogerty8031240
4Dan Fogerty6122060
5T McGratton2023010
6Arden Frew-Smith2019180
7Richard Drake6131340
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets51
Total4042188280

Belstone CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phillip Woods*ct Jay Rotheryb  Nathan Ware23310
2Tom Fogertyrun out (Unsure)0000
3Ryan Dennisct & b Matt Dart18200
4Sam Ewennot out25300
5Matt Dennislbwb  Nathan Ware3000
6Richard Drakelbwb  Matt Dart2000
7T McGrattonb  Matt Dart0000
8Dan Fogertyb  Matt Dart0000
9Chris Walpolest Callum Hothamb  Matt Dart2000
10Harry Bushinct Jonny Greenb  Matt Dart0000
11Arden Frew-Smithb  Jedd Foster6100
Extras       lb (4), w (25), nb (11)40
Total119
Wickets all out
Overs 26.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Tom Fogerty (Phillip Woods-0*); 57-2 Ryan Dennis (Phillip Woods-0*); 58-3 Phillip Woods (Sam Ewen-0*); 62-4 Matt Dennis (Sam Ewen-0*); 67-5 Richard Drake (Sam Ewen-0*); 67-6 T McGratton (Sam Ewen-0*); 67-7 Dan Fogerty (Sam Ewen-0*); 89-8 Chris Walpole (Sam Ewen-0*); 89-9 Harry Bushin (Sam Ewen-0*); 119-10 Arden Frew-Smith (Sam Ewen-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jay Rothery4113020
2Jedd Foster4.5041174
3Nathan Ware6217233
4Matt Dart8224611
5Fergus O'Donnell4020082
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets41
Total26.55119102110

Match Officials

UmpiresPaul Argyle, Mark Davies
Scorers