This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI Vs Belstone CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 25th June 2017
Toss:Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Bideford Littleham & W Ho! CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI - Won by 66 runs
Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XIBelstone CC - NDL 1XI
Score279 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'213 all out (36.5 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points06
Bowling Points00
Total Points206

Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Paul Lathwellct Ryan Dennisb  Arden Frew-Smith12000
2Oliver Hannamrun out (Ryan Dennis)62000
3Jamie Lathwellnot out81000
4Matt Shepherd*ct Tom Pearceb  Jim Mawle15000
5Jayson Bartoloct Matt Dennisb  Richard Drake83000
6Fred Kingb  Harry Bushin2000
7John Weeksnot out6000
8Josh Stephensondid not bat
9Martin Stewartdid not bat
10Marten Stanburydid not bat
11James Greenleafdid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (10)18
Total279
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

58-1 Paul Lathwell (Oliver Hannam-0*); 91-2 Oliver Hannam (Jamie Lathwell-0*); 107-3 Matt Shepherd (Jamie Lathwell-0*); 252-4 Jayson Bartolo (Jamie Lathwell-0*); 257-5 Fred King (Jamie Lathwell-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Dennis8127000
2Harry Bushin8061100
3Jim Mawle8129100
4Arden Frew-Smith4033100
5Oliver Herrington5052000
6Tom Pearce4029000
7Richard Drake3040100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets81
Total402279500

Belstone CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phillip Woodsct John Weeksb  Martin Stewart42000
2Ryan Dennisct Josh Stephensonb  Jayson Bartolo33000
3Tom Pearceb  Martin Stewart21000
4Matt Dennisb  Martin Stewart0000
5Oliver Herringtonst Oliver Hannamb  Martin Stewart5000
6Richard Drake*b  Jayson Bartolo51000
7Harry Bushinct James Greenleafb  Martin Stewart8000
8Chris Walpolect Matt Shepherdb  Fred King9000
9Jim Mawlect Paul Lathwellb  Jayson Bartolo7000
10Sam Palmerct Oliver Hannamb  John Weeks0000
11Arden Frew-Smithnot out1000
Extras       lb (8), w (28)36
Total213
Wickets all out
Overs 36.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

68-1 Ryan Dennis (Phillip Woods-0*); 113-2 Tom Pearce (Phillip Woods-0*); 113-3 Matt Dennis (Phillip Woods-0*); 118-4 Phillip Woods (Oliver Herrington-0*); 119-5 Oliver Herrington (Richard Drake-0*); 136-6 Harry Bushin (Richard Drake-0*); 191-7 Chris Walpole (Richard Drake-0*); 199-8 Richard Drake (Jim Mawle-0*); 206-9 Jim Mawle (Sam Palmer-0*); 213-10 Sam Palmer (Arden Frew-Smith-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fred King7129100
2Matt Shepherd4038000
3Jayson Bartolo6048300
4Jamie Lathwell7128000
5Martin Stewart8238500
6Marten Stanbury4023000
7John Weeks0.501100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total36.542131000

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Silver, Alec Pickersgill
Scorers