This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI Vs Filleigh CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Sunday 14th May 2017
Toss:Filleigh CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Bideford Littleham & W Ho! CCRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Filleigh CC - NDL 1XI - Won by 3 wickets
Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XIFilleigh CC - NDL 1XI
Score201 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'202 for 7 (37 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points70
Total Points720

Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Shepherd*ct & b Connor Nash191212
2James Fordct & b James Marsh81015
3Jayson Bartoloct James Marshb  James Hill608093
4Paul Lathwelllbwb  James Hill203058
5Ian Hayterct Ollie Squireb  Jas Kalsi321328
6John Weeksnot out151012
7Fred Kingb  James Hill13209
8Jamie Lathwellct Louis Robertsb  Jas Kalsi12209
9Gareth Daviesnot out3004
10Tom Parkhousedid not bat
11Martin Stewartdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (6), w (12)19
Total201
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 James Ford (Matt Shepherd-0*); 30-2 Matt Shepherd (Jayson Bartolo-0*); 86-3 Paul Lathwell (Jayson Bartolo-0*); 153-4 Ian Hayter (Jayson Bartolo-0*); 158-5 Jayson Bartolo (John Weeks-0*); 173-6 Fred King (John Weeks-0*); 198-7 Jamie Lathwell (John Weeks-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Connor Nash8223120
2James Marsh8232130
3James Hill8140350
4Louis Roberts4025020
5Dave Squire3016000
6Justin Saker4021000
7Jas Kalsi5037200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total4052017120

Filleigh CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jas Kalsi*ct Ian Hayterb  Jamie Lathwell417039
2Ollie Squirect Ian Hayterb  Jamie Lathwell202041
3Kevin Tozect John Weeksb  Martin Stewart71020
4Justin Sakerst Ian Hayterb  James Ford697268
5Rob Collierct Jamie Lathwellb  James Ford294032
6Dave Hartb  Fred King40015
7James Marshct & b James Ford0002
8Connor Nashnot out0002
9Louis Robertsnot out12305
10James Hilldid not bat
11Dave Squiredid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (4), w (9), nb (2)20
Total202
Wickets 7
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

66-1 Ollie Squire (Jas Kalsi-0*); 76-2 Jas Kalsi (Kevin Toze-0*); 93-3 Kevin Toze (Justin Saker-0*); 165-4 Rob Collier (Justin Saker-0*); 190-5 Justin Saker (Dave Hart-0*); 190-6 James Marsh (Dave Hart-0*); 190-7 Dave Hart (Connor Nash-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fred King8050131
2Tom Parkhouse2017010
3Jayson Bartolo6125011
4Jamie Lathwell6027222
5Martin Stewart8039110
6Gareth Davies2016020
7James Ford5119300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total3722027104

Match Officials

UmpiresTrevor Hilton, John Silver
ScorersJolyon Huxtable, David Battle