This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI Vs Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Sunday 23rd July 2017
Toss:Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Comer Clarke Memorial Ground Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI - Won by 6 wickets
Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XIBideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI
Score152 for 9 (40 overs) 'b'156 for 2 (32 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points20
Total Points220

Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Tappct Oliver Hannamb  Fred King3000
2Harry Wilson-Palmerb  Fred King0000
3Toby Radfordb  John Weeks7000
4Steve Kingdomct Oliver Hannamb  Fred King4000
5Simon Jenningsct James Fordb  Jack Ford37000
6Sam Bithellst Oliver Hannamb  Martin Stewart24000
7Dan Smithct Jayson Bartolob  Martin Stewart34000
8Richard Tuckerct Jayson Bartolob  Jamie Lathwell3000
9Matthew Huntlbwb  Martin Stewart9000
10Finley Tappnot out2000
11Charles Langdon*not out8000
Extras       b (5), lb (5), w (11)21
Total152
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 Harry Wilson-Palmer (James Tapp-0*); 13-2 James Tapp (Toby Radford-0*); 16-3 Toby Radford (Steve Kingdom-0*); 18-4 Steve Kingdom (Simon Jennings-0*); 76-5 Sam Bithell (Simon Jennings-0*); 100-6 Simon Jennings (Dan Smith-0*); 108-7 Richard Tucker (Dan Smith-0*); 142-8 Dan Smith (Matthew Hunt-0*); 142-9 Matthew Hunt (Finley Tapp-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jayson Bartolo422000
2Fred King8118300
3John Weeks6120100
4Jamie Lathwell8319100
5Jack Ford8231100
6Martin Stewart5042300
7James Ford1010000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets100
Total409152900

Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Fordct Steve Kingdomb  Matthew Hunt17000
2Jack Fordnot out71000
3Oliver Hannamct Finley Tappb  Steve Kingdom6000
4Matt Shepherd*not out44000
5Jayson Bartolodid not bat
6Fred Kingdid not bat
7John Weeksdid not bat
8Jamie Lathwelldid not bat
9Martin Stewartdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (1), w (14)18
Total156
Wickets 2
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

64-1 James Ford (Jack Ford-0*); 88-2 Oliver Hannam (Jack Ford-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Dan Smith6021000
2Charles Langdon6026000
3James Tapp5118000
4Matthew Hunt5012100
5Finley Tapp3027000
6Steve Kingdom5137100
7Toby Radford2011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total322156200

Match Officials

UmpiresRay Hales, Mark Davies
Scorers