This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI Vs Hatherleigh CC, Devon - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Sunday 6th August 2017
Toss:Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: Comer Clarke Memorial Ground Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Hatherleigh CC, Devon - NDL 1XI - Won by 97 runs
Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XIHatherleigh CC, Devon - NDL 1XI
Score105 all out (30.3 overs) 't'202 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points20
Bowling Points00
Total Points220

Hatherleigh CC, Devon - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Greg Solkinct & b Ben Ward21000
2Daniel Forresterb  Dan Smith34000
3Adam Quickb  Ben Ward0000
4Robert Fishleighb  Finley Tapp64000
5Niall Leahyb  Steve Kingdom6000
6Mattie Thomas*ct Steve Kingdomb  Colin Welch30000
7Eddy Jonesct Colin Welchb  Finley Tapp3000
8Jabez Wealeb  Finley Tapp4000
9Declan Grimshawnot out4000
10Richard Tidballnot out8000
11Ruben Forresterdid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (25)28
Total202
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

63-1 Greg Solkin (Daniel Forrester-0*); 63-2 Adam Quick (Daniel Forrester-0*); 74-3 Daniel Forrester (Robert Fishleigh-0*); 90-4 Niall Leahy (Robert Fishleigh-0*); 142-5 Mattie Thomas (Robert Fishleigh-0*); 159-6 Eddy Jones (Robert Fishleigh-0*); 172-7 Jabez Weale (Robert Fishleigh-0*); 191-8 Robert Fishleigh (Declan Grimshaw-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Ward8318200
2Charles Langdon4028000
3Dan Smith5036100
4Colin Welch8049100
5Steve Kingdom8029100
6Finley Tapp4016300
7Toby Radford3023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total403202800

Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Tappct Mattie Thomasb  Richard Tidball0000
2Simon Jenningslbwb  Richard Tidball10000
3Toby Radfordb  Jabez Weale0000
4Harry Wilson-Palmerlbwb  Jabez Weale0000
5Dan Smithct Mattie Thomasb  Richard Tidball19000
6Sam Bithellct Mattie Thomasb  Adam Quick25000
7Colin Welchlbwb  Eddy Jones25000
8Steve Kingdomb  Eddy Jones3000
9Ben Wardct Mattie Thomasb  Adam Quick1000
10Finley Tappct Adam Quickb  Mattie Thomas0000
11Charles Langdon*not out0000
Extras       lb (6), w (16)22
Total105
Wickets all out
Overs 30.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 James Tapp (Simon Jennings-0*); 3-2 Toby Radford (Simon Jennings-0*); 3-3 Harry Wilson-Palmer (Simon Jennings-0*); 27-4 Dan Smith (Simon Jennings-0*); 42-5 Simon Jennings (Sam Bithell-0*); 94-6 Colin Welch (Sam Bithell-0*); 100-7 Steve Kingdom (Sam Bithell-0*); 102-8 Sam Bithell (Ben Ward-0*); 105-9 Finley Tapp (Ben Ward-0*); 105-10 Ben Ward (Charles Langdon-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Richard Tidball8227300
2Jabez Weale312200
3Ruben Forrester3014000
4Eddy Jones8027200
5Declan Grimshaw6027000
6Adam Quick1.301200
7Mattie Thomas101100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total30.331051000

Match Officials

UmpiresVic Gainey, Des Bailey
Scorers