This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI Vs North Devon CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Sunday 13th August 2017
Toss:Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Comer Clarke Memorial Ground Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI - Won by 46 runs
Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XINorth Devon CC - NDL 1XI
Score226 for 6 (40 overs) 'b' 't'180 all out (38 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points06
Bowling Points00
Total Points206

Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Tappb  Jay Rothery90042
2Simon Jenningsct Callum Hothamb  Joe Kelly70016
3Sam Bithelllbwb  Matt Dart233148
4James Thomasnot out947668
5Harry Wilson-Palmerb  Matt Dart1006
6Colin Welchb  Ed Yeo151035
7Dan Smithct Alfie Huxtableb  Ed Yeo241311
8Toby Radfordnot out261310
9Steve Kingdomdid not bat
10Charles Langdon*did not bat
Extras       b (8), w (19)27
Total226
Wickets 6
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

18-1 Simon Jennings (James Tapp-3*); 40-2 James Tapp (Sam Bithell-6*); 79-3 Sam Bithell (James Thomas-18*); 91-4 Harry Wilson-Palmer (James Thomas-29*); 135-5 Colin Welch (James Thomas-54*); 179-6 Dan Smith (James Thomas-74*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Joe Kelly8119140
2Jay Rothery8023150
3Matt Dart8215210
4Rob Mann4038030
5Archie Popham6062010
6Ed Yeo4029200
7Jonny Green2032000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total4032266140

North Devon CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Callum Hothamst Sam Bithellb  Steve Kingdom465161
2Ed Yeoct James Tappb  Colin Welch447162
3Alfie Huxtablest Sam Bithellb  Steve Kingdom1007
4Joe Kellyct James Thomasb  Charles Langdon532448
5Richard Clarkerun out (Harry Wilson-Palmer)80111
6Jay Rotheryb  Steve Kingdom1002
7Matt Dartb  Colin Welch162013
8Jonny Green*b  James Thomas1003
9Archie Pophamlbwb  James Thomas0001
10Rob Mannnot out2004
11Dave Rotheryb  Charles Langdon0002
Extras       b (1), w (7)8
Total180
Wickets all out
Overs 38

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

93-1 Ed Yeo (Callum Hotham-45*); 95-2 Callum Hotham (Alfie Huxtable-1*); 96-3 Alfie Huxtable (Joe Kelly-1*); 115-4 Richard Clarke (Joe Kelly-12*); 117-5 Jay Rothery (Joe Kelly-13*); 148-6 Matt Dart (Joe Kelly-28*); 151-7 Jonny Green (Joe Kelly-28*); 151-8 Archie Popham (Joe Kelly-28*); 179-9 Joe Kelly (Rob Mann-2*); 180-10 Dave Rothery (Rob Mann-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1James Thomas7045250
2Dan Smith8217000
3James Tapp5036010
4Steve Kingdom8154300
5Colin Welch8125200
6Charles Langdon202210
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets11
Total3841801070

Match Officials

UmpiresChris Clements, Pete Gleave
ScorersCarol Jennings