This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Filleigh CC - NDL 1XI Vs Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Sunday 9th July 2017
Toss:Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Deer ParkRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Shaun Hawkins 84, Alex Stevens 5 - 25

Result Summary

Result:    Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI - Won by 145 runs
Filleigh CC - NDL 1XISandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI
Score107 all out (28.5 overs) 252 for 9 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points020

Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Glassct Jas Kalsib  Connor Nash40000
2Shaun Hawkins*ct Justin Sakerb  Ed Butler84000
3Tom Gidneyct Justin Sakerb  Dave Squire30000
4Daniel Urenct Jas Kalsib  Dave Squire7000
5Pete Steerct Olly Squireb  Macaully Harrison-Hooton36000
6Archie Osbornect Connor Nashb  Macaully Harrison-Hooton30000
7Freddie Filorct Justin Sakerb  Olly Squire0000
8Adam Smallnot out7000
9Jem Fawssettrun out (Unsure)2000
10Alex Stevensst John Harrisonb  Macaully Harrison-Hooton2000
11Harvey Blakedid not bat
Extras       w (14)14
Total252
Wickets 9
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

86-1 Ryan Glass (Shaun Hawkins-0*); 140-2 Tom Gidney (Shaun Hawkins-0*); 159-3 Daniel Uren (Shaun Hawkins-0*); 160-4 Shaun Hawkins (Pete Steer-0*); 241-5 Archie Osborne (Pete Steer-0*); 241-6 Pete Steer (Freddie Filor-0*); 244-7 Freddie Filor (Adam Small-0*); 250-8 Jem Fawssett (Adam Small-0*); 252-9 Alex Stevens (Adam Small-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ed Butler8128100
2Adam Jerrett4048000
3Justin Saker5026000
4Connor Nash8143100
5Dave Squire7049200
6Macaully Harrison-Hooton6041300
7Jas Kalsi1012000
8Olly Squire105100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total402252900

Filleigh CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Justin Sakerct & b Pete Steer15000
2James Tysonb  Shaun Hawkins28000
3Olly Squirest Adam Smallb  Jem Fawssett18000
4Connor Nashb  Alex Stevens0000
5Jas Kalsict Archie Osborneb  Alex Stevens3000
6Baljit Kalsict Daniel Urenb  Jem Fawssett6000
7John Harrison*†not out9000
8Dave Squireb  Shaun Hawkins0000
9Adam Jerrettb  Alex Stevens0000
10Ed Butlerb  Alex Stevens2000
11Macaully Harrison-Hootonct Pete Steerb  Alex Stevens0000
Extras       lb (6), w (20)26
Total107
Wickets all out
Overs 28.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

24-1 Justin Saker (James Tyson-0*); 66-2 Olly Squire (James Tyson-0*); 67-3 Connor Nash (James Tyson-0*); 77-4 Jas Kalsi (James Tyson-0*); 85-5 Baljit Kalsi (James Tyson-0*); 104-6 James Tyson (John Harrison-0*); 104-7 Dave Squire (John Harrison-0*); 105-8 Adam Jerrett (John Harrison-0*); 107-9 Ed Butler (John Harrison-0*); 107-10 Macaully Harrison-Hooton (John Harrison-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Pete Steer5012100
2Harvey Blake5017000
3Freddie Filor4024000
4Jem Fawssett8123200
5Alex Stevens5.5025500
6Shaun Hawkins110200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total28.521071000

Match Officials

UmpiresVic Gainey, Richard Wheatley
Scorers