This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI Vs Belstone CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 11th June 2017
Toss:Belstone CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: The LawnRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Belstone CC - NDL 1XI - Won by 1 wicket
Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XIBelstone CC - NDL 1XI
Score188 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'190 for 9 (35.5 overs) 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points100
Total Points1020

Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Gearct Richard Drakeb  Alex Jopling49420
2Phil Butcherct Charlie Ewenb  Ryan Dennis4000
3Martin Gearct James Ewenb  Dan Fogerty27410
4Joe Totterdellct James Ewenb  Alex Jopling18300
5Kieran Soperct Harry Bushinb  Dan Fogerty1000
6Robert Gearct Richard Drakeb  Matt Dennis27300
7Bill Soby*ct James Ewenb  Richard Drake21020
8Ed Parrynot out8100
9Graham Moorect Dan Fogertyb  Richard Drake0000
10Will Cowlingnot out2000
11Connor Robsondid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (3), w (22), nb (2)31
Total188
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Phil Butcher (Simon Gear-25*); 80-2 Simon Gear (Martin Gear-21*); 89-3 Martin Gear (Joe Totterdell-0*); 110-4 Joe Totterdell (Kieran Soper-1*); 110-5 Kieran Soper (Robert Gear-0*); 173-6 Bill Soby (Robert Gear-27*); 173-7 Robert Gear (Ed Parry-0*); 184-8 Graham Moore (Ed Parry-6*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ryan Dennis8148111
2Harry Bushin8411030
3Alex Jopling8028200
4Dan Fogerty8038221
5Arden Frew-Smith20130100
6Matt Dennis4029130
7Richard Drake2014230
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets70
Total4051888222

Belstone CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Dennisb  Connor Robson17300
2James Ewenlbwb  Robert Gear48520
3Charlie Ewenb  Connor Robson0000
4Dan Fogertynot out67260
5Matt Dennisrun out (Will Cowling)5000
6Richard Drake*b  Robert Gear0000
7Chris Walpolelbwb  Robert Gear11200
8Alex Joplingb  Martin Gear0001
9Harry Bushinb  Robert Gear5100
10Arden Frew-Smithb  Robert Gear0000
11Mark Fogertynot out12100
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (17), nb (2)25
Total190
Wickets 9
Overs 35.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

59-1 Ryan Dennis (James Ewen-35*); 68-2 Charlie Ewen (James Ewen-41*); 86-3 James Ewen (Dan Fogerty-7*); 98-4 Matt Dennis (Dan Fogerty-14*); 108-5 Richard Drake (Dan Fogerty-23*); 138-6 Chris Walpole (Dan Fogerty-40*); 139-7 Alex Jopling (Dan Fogerty-41*); 148-8 Harry Bushin (Dan Fogerty-43*); 148-9 Arden Frew-Smith (Dan Fogerty-43*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin Gear7.5153140
2Simon Gear8123010
3Connor Robson60442102
4Robert Gear8123500
5Will Cowling6041020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets61
Total35.531909172

Match Officials

UmpiresRichard Smith, Mark Davies
ScorersAndy Chatham, Richard Penny