This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI Vs Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 9th July 2017
Toss:Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: The LawnRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI - Won by 13 runs
Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XIBideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI
Score222 for 8 (40 overs) 235 for 4 (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points100
Bowling Points00
Total Points1020

Bideford/Littleham/Westward Ho! CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Fordct Jon Whormsleyb  Robert Gear101000
2Jack Fordct & b Robert Gear32000
3Matt Shepherd*ct Simon Gearb  Connor Robson24000
4Jayson Bartolonot out39000
5Oliver Hannamb  Jon Whormsley13000
6Jamie Lathwellnot out4000
7Fred Kingdid not bat
8Josh Stephensondid not bat
9Martin Stewartdid not bat
10Paul Lathwelldid not bat
11Josh Atkinsondid not bat
Extras       b (10), lb (4), w (8)22
Total235
Wickets 4
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

131-1 Jack Ford (James Ford-0*); 169-2 James Ford (Matt Shepherd-0*); 171-3 Matt Shepherd (Jayson Bartolo-0*); 205-4 Oliver Hannam (Jayson Bartolo-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1George Gibbs4027020
2Simon Gear8234000
3Martin Gear1010010
4Richard Screech8040000
5Robert Gear8036200
6Jon Whormsley7048120
7Connor Robson4026130
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets140
Total402235480

Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Gearb  Jamie Lathwell40900
2Phil Butcherct & b Jayson Bartolo1151630
3Kieran Soperb  Martin Stewart15200
4Robert Gearct Jamie Lathwellb  Fred King8100
5Richard Screech*ct Josh Stephensonb  Jayson Bartolo15300
6Tyler Jowittnot out13200
7Martin Gearb  Jayson Bartolo3000
8Jon Whormsleyct Jamie Lathwellb  James Ford1000
9George Gibbsct Jamie Lathwellb  James Ford0001
10Connor Robsonnot out0000
11Andy Soperdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (7)12
Total222
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

77-1 Simon Gear (Phil Butcher-0*); 154-2 Kieran Soper (Phil Butcher-0*); 182-3 Robert Gear (Phil Butcher-0*); 201-4 Richard Screech (Phil Butcher-0*); 203-5 Phil Butcher (Tyler Jowitt-0*); 211-6 Martin Gear (Tyler Jowitt-0*); 216-7 Jon Whormsley (Tyler Jowitt-0*); 216-8 George Gibbs (Tyler Jowitt-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fred King8135100
2Josh Atkinson8134000
3Jamie Lathwell7130100
4Jayson Bartolo6029300
5Martin Stewart4046100
6Jack Ford4028000
7James Ford3015200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total403222800

Match Officials

UmpiresMike Wright, Trevor Hilton
Scorers