This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI Vs Filleigh CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 6th August 2017
Toss:Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:30
Ground: The LawnRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI - Won by 3 wickets
Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XIFilleigh CC - NDL 1XI
Score146 for 7 (27.1 overs) 't'143 all out (37 overs) 'b'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points07
Total Points207

Filleigh CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Olly Squirest Richard Screechb  Tyler Jowitt11000
2Macaully Harrison-Hootonb  Martin Gear40000
3Baljit Kalsict Robert Gearb  Tyler Jowitt5000
4Jas Kalsinot out41000
5Louis Robertslbwb  Robert Gear2000
6Alan Sullivanb  Robert Gear0000
7Dave Hartb  Richard Screech2000
8John Harrisonct Dan Churchb  Richard Screech1000
9Milly Squireb  Robert Gear4000
10Connor Nash*b  Martin Gear9000
11Morgan Harrison-Hootonb  Martin Gear0000
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (22), nb (3)28
Total143
Wickets all out
Overs 37

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Gear8127000
2Tyler Jowitt8038200
3Robert Gear8021300
4Martin Gear7022300
5Richard Screech6032200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total3711431000

Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Gearlbwb  Connor Nash43510
2Dan Churchct Morgan Harrison-Hootonb  Milly Squire21400
3Nick Parkinct Unsureb  Milly Squire0000
4Kieran Soperct Connor Nashb  Morgan Harrison-Hooton11200
5Sean O'Brienb  Connor Nash6100
6Robert Gearb  Connor Nash8100
7Julian Moorect & b Milly Squire17300
8Richard Screech*†not out6100
9Tyler Jowittnot out0000
10Bill Sobydid not bat
11Martin Geardid not bat
Extras       b (3), w (28), nb (3)34
Total146
Wickets 7
Overs 27.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

59-1 Dan Church (Simon Gear-20*); 60-2 Nick Parkin (Simon Gear-21*); 79-3 Kieran Soper (Simon Gear-29*); 88-4 Sean O'Brien (Simon Gear-32*); 105-5 Simon Gear (Robert Gear-2*); 112-6 Robert Gear (Julian Moore-1*); 142-7 Julian Moore (Richard Screech-2*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Connor Nash7326300
2Alan Sullivan3013000
3Milly Squire7047300
4Morgan Harrison-Hooton8130100
5Macaully Harrison-Hooton1016000
6Olly Squire1.1011000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total27.14146700

Match Officials

UmpiresJohn Silver, Chris Clements
Scorers