This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI Vs Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 25th June 2017
Toss:Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: The LawnRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Tom Williams maiden 100 for sandford

Result Summary

Result:    Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI - Won by 8 runs
Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XISandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI
Score222 all out (37.3 overs) 230 all out (40 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points020
Penalty Points00
Batting Points100
Bowling Points00
Total Points1020

Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shaun Hawkins*b  George Gibbs143016
2Ryan Glassct Robert Gearb  Simon Gear132014
3Pete Steerct George Gibbsb  Simon Gear0003
4Charles Fitzroyb  Simon Gear51011
5Tom Williamsct Bill Sobyb  Robert Gear11412791
6Rob Stoylect Kieran Soperb  Simon Gear1009
7Harvey Blakelbwb  Richard Screech111020
8Jem Fawssettct Simon Gearb  Connor Robson353065
9Phineas Semenyast Graham Mooreb  Connor Robson91010
10Stephen Lyonst Graham Mooreb  Connor Robson0003
11Alex Stevensnot out0000
Extras       b (9), w (17), nb (2)28
Total230
Wickets all out
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

31-1 Ryan Glass (Shaun Hawkins-14*); 31-2 Shaun Hawkins (Pete Steer-0*); 31-3 Pete Steer (Charles Fitzroy-0*); 38-4 Charles Fitzroy (Tom Williams-0*); 47-5 Rob Stoyle (Tom Williams-8*); 71-6 Harvey Blake (Tom Williams-20*); 197-7 Tom Williams (Jem Fawssett-20*); 225-8 Jem Fawssett (Phineas Semenya-8*); 227-9 Stephen Lyon (Phineas Semenya-9*); 230-10 Phineas Semenya (Alex Stevens-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Gear8120430
2George Gibbs8169120
3Connor Robson4020330
4Richard Screech8323100
5Jad Mottram2030032
6Robert Gear8145160
7Ben Thompson2014000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets90
Total40623010172

Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Gearlbwb  Pete Steer0004
2Richard Screech*b  Pete Steer235019
3Graham Moorelbwb  Shaun Hawkins91023
4Joe Totterdellst Ryan Glassb  Tom Williams91017
5Robert Gearct Harvey Blakeb  Tom Williams609241
6Bill Sobyb  Jem Fawssett323248
7Kieran Soperct Shaun Hawkinsb  Tom Williams00010
8Ben Thompsonb  Charles Fitzroy233127
9Jad Mottramlbwb  Harvey Blake122019
10George Gibbsnot out71011
11Connor Robsonct Charles Fitzroyb  Harvey Blake4107
Extras       b (4), w (38), nb (1)43
Total222
Wickets all out
Overs 37.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Simon Gear (Richard Screech-0*); 38-2 Richard Screech (Graham Moore-8*); 47-3 Graham Moore (Joe Totterdell-4*); 97-4 Joe Totterdell (Robert Gear-43*); 124-5 Robert Gear (Bill Soby-9*); 138-6 Kieran Soper (Bill Soby-14*); 178-7 Bill Soby (Ben Thompson-14*); 194-8 Ben Thompson (Jad Mottram-1*); 215-9 Jad Mottram (George Gibbs-5*); 222-10 Connor Robson (George Gibbs-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Pete Steer4.2116290
2Harvey Blake6.3046290
3Shaun Hawkins8049160
4Tom Williams8142340
5Rob Stoyle0.4011010
6Alex Stevens3024091
7Jem Fawssett4024100
8Charles Fitzroy316100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total37.3322210381

Match Officials

UmpiresVic Gainey, Trevor Hilton
ScorersAndy Chatham