This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI Vs Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 16th July 2017
Toss:Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: CREEDY PARKRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI - Won by 96 runs
Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XIBratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI
Score290 for 8 (40 overs) 'b' 't'194 all out (37.5 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points04
Bowling Points00
Total Points204

Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Glass*ct Sam Bithellb  Charles Langdon53000
2Tom Williamsct James Tappb  Steve Kingdom50000
3Tom Gidneyb  Steve Kingdom39000
4Pete Steerct Sam Bithellb  Steve Kingdom0000
5Archie Osborneb  Adam Drew43000
6Jack Grinneyct Sam Bithellb  Finley Tapp0000
7Phineas Semenyact Charles Langdonb  Adam Drew7000
8Richard Foannot out48000
9Alex Stevensct Ben Wardb  James Tapp34000
10Harvey Blakenot out1000
11Jem Fawssettdid not bat
Extras       b (2), w (13)15
Total290
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

64-1 Ryan Glass (Tom Williams-0*); 118-2 Tom Gidney (Tom Williams-0*); 118-3 Pete Steer (Tom Williams-0*); 177-4 Tom Williams (Archie Osborne-0*); 178-5 Jack Grinney (Archie Osborne-0*); 201-6 Archie Osborne (Phineas Semenya-0*); 208-7 Phineas Semenya (Richard Foan-0*); 278-8 Alex Stevens (Richard Foan-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ben Ward8150000
2Charles Langdon7051100
3James Tapp8060100
4Steve Kingdom8041300
5Finley Tapp4034100
6Adam Drew3026200
7Toby Radford2026000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total401290800

Bratton Fleming CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1James Tappct Ryan Glassb  Harvey Blake20000
2Simon Jenningsct Richard Foanb  Alex Stevens28000
3Toby Radfordct Alex Stevensb  Jem Fawssett70000
4Sam Bithellb  Pete Steer9000
5Steve Kingdomct Jack Grinneyb  Richard Foan12000
6Ben Wardb  Richard Foan3000
7Finley Tappct Alex Stevensb  Tom Gidney8000
8Charles Langdon*not out19000
9Andrew Kellawayb  Tom Gidney1000
10Adam Drewct Tom Williamsb  Tom Gidney0000
Extras       b (2), lb (3), w (19)24
Total194
Wickets 9
Overs 37.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

53-1 Simon Jennings (James Tapp-0*); 82-2 James Tapp (Toby Radford-0*); 106-3 Sam Bithell (Toby Radford-0*); 148-4 Steve Kingdom (Toby Radford-0*); 153-5 Ben Ward (Toby Radford-0*); 167-6 Toby Radford (Finley Tapp-0*); 180-7 Finley Tapp (Charles Langdon-0*); 194-8 Andrew Kellaway (Charles Langdon-0*); 194-9 Adam Drew (Charles Langdon-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Alex Stevens6028100
2Phineas Semenya6133000
3Jem Fawssett8053100
4Harvey Blake5225100
5Pete Steer3012100
6Archie Osborne106000
7Richard Foan6117200
8Tom Gidney2.5015300
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total37.54194900

Match Officials

UmpiresVic Gainey, David Vallance
ScorersAlan Carbert