This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI Vs Filleigh CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League - Division 1 2017Date :Sunday 13th August 2017
Toss:Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: CREEDY PARKRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI - Won by 175 runs
Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XIFilleigh CC - NDL 1XI
Score328 for 5 (40 overs) 'b' 't'153 all out (32 overs)
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points00
Total Points200

Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Ryan Glassct Rob Collierb  Jas Kalsi44000
2Shaun Hawkins*ct Justin Sakerb  Rob Collier96000
3Tom Gidneyct Connor Nashb  Ed Butler46000
4Adam Smallct Connor Nashb  Rob Collier9000
5Adrian Smallnot out46000
6Pete Steerct Jas Kalsib  Baljit Kalsi38000
7Ben Clementnot out27000
8Jim Shepherddid not bat
9Richard Foandid not bat
10Jem Fawssettdid not bat
11Harvey Blakedid not bat
Extras       b (2), lb (6), w (13), nb (1)22
Total328
Wickets 5
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

96-1 Ryan Glass (Shaun Hawkins-0*); 178-2 Shaun Hawkins (Tom Gidney-0*); 200-3 Adam Small (Tom Gidney-0*); 229-4 Tom Gidney (Adrian Small-0*); 295-5 Pete Steer (Adrian Small-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Anna Squire7053000
2Ed Butler8052100
3Connor Nash4043000
4Jas Kalsi5045100
5Macaully Harrison-Hooton3023000
6Rob Collier4022200
7Milly Squire6046000
8Baljit Kalsi3036100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total400328500

Filleigh CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jas Kalsi*ct Adrian Smallb  Jem Fawssett55000
2James Tysonrun out (Richard Foan)10000
3Macaully Harrison-Hootonb  Richard Foan10000
4Rob Collierb  Richard Foan9000
5Baljit Kalsict Adam Smallb  Jim Shepherd17000
6Milly Squirect Jem Fawssettb  Jim Shepherd0000
7Dan Butlerb  Shaun Hawkins14000
8Connor Nashnot out24000
9Ed Butlerct Ryan Glassb  Shaun Hawkins6000
10Anna Squireb  Shaun Hawkins0000
11Justin Sakerlbwb  Shaun Hawkins1000
Extras       w (6), nb (1)7
Total153
Wickets all out
Overs 32

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

44-1 James Tyson (Jas Kalsi-0*); 58-2 Macaully Harrison-Hooton (Jas Kalsi-0*); 72-3 Rob Collier (Jas Kalsi-0*); 103-4 Baljit Kalsi (Jas Kalsi-0*); 103-5 Milly Squire (Jas Kalsi-0*); 103-6 Jas Kalsi (Dan Butler-0*); 143-7 Dan Butler (Connor Nash-0*); 149-8 Ed Butler (Connor Nash-0*); 151-9 Anna Squire (Connor Nash-0*); 153-10 Justin Saker (Connor Nash-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Pete Steer5017000
2Harvey Blake4028000
3Richard Foan5130200
4Ben Clement5019000
5Jem Fawssett5025100
6Jim Shepherd5124200
7Shaun Hawkins208400
8Ryan Glass102000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total3221531000

Match Officials

UmpiresJim Lowe, Vic Gainey
ScorersAlan Carbert