This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI Vs Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North Devon Cricket League Division 1 - 2017Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: CREEDY PARKRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI - Won by 3 wickets
Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XINewton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI
Score182 for 7 (36.3 overs) 178 all out (39.1 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Penalty Points00
Batting Points00
Bowling Points07
Total Points207

Newton Tracey CC - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Simon Gearb  Pete Steer6000
2Phil Butcherb  Pete Steer0000
3Graham Moorect Shaun Hawkinsb  Ramesh Lakmal7000
4Robert Gearct Richard Foanb  Ryan Glass50000
5Richard Screech*†b  Neil Bettis7000
6Martin Gearb  Pete Steer50000
7Sean O'Brienb  Ryan Glass3000
8Tyler Jowittct & b Ryan Glass8000
9Bill Sobynot out13000
10Andy Chathamct Richard Foanb  Pete Steer0000
11Connor Robsonlbwb  Pete Steer1000
Extras       b (2), lb (1), w (28), nb (2)33
Total178
Wickets all out
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 Phil Butcher (Simon Gear-0*); 13-2 Simon Gear (Graham Moore-0*); 13-3 Graham Moore (Robert Gear-0*); 38-4 Richard Screech (Robert Gear-0*); 105-5 Robert Gear (Martin Gear-0*); 122-6 Sean O'Brien (Martin Gear-0*); 142-7 Tyler Jowitt (Martin Gear-0*); 161-8 Martin Gear (Bill Soby-0*); 173-9 Andy Chatham (Bill Soby-0*); 178-10 Connor Robson (Bill Soby-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ramesh Lakmal8226100
2Pete Steer7.1124500
3Neil Bettis8131100
4Matt Uren5053000
5Ryan Glass8128300
6Richard Foan3013000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total39.151781000

Sandford CC, Devon - NDL 1XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Neil Bettisct Richard Screechb  Simon Gear2000
2Shaun Hawkins*†ct Simon Gearb  Richard Screech26000
3Ryan Glassb  Robert Gear32000
4Ramesh Lakmalnot out50000
5Lewis Vinnicombeb  Richard Screech5000
6Andy Urenb  Richard Screech0000
7Ben Harrisb  Simon Gear20000
8Pete Steerct Sean O'Brienb  Robert Gear16000
9Richard Foannot out10000
10Matt Urendid not bat
11Adam Voiseydid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (20)21
Total182
Wickets 7
Overs 36.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

5-1 Neil Bettis (Shaun Hawkins-0*); 66-2 Shaun Hawkins (Ryan Glass-0*); 70-3 Ryan Glass (Ramesh Lakmal-0*); 108-4 Lewis Vinnicombe (Ramesh Lakmal-0*); 108-5 Andy Uren (Ramesh Lakmal-0*); 131-6 Ben Harris (Ramesh Lakmal-0*); 155-7 Pete Steer (Ramesh Lakmal-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Simon Gear8246200
2Connor Robson3015000
3Robert Gear8034200
4Richard Screech8226300
5Sean O'Brien3110000
6Tyler Jowitt2019000
7Martin Gear4.3131000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total36.36182700

Match Officials

UmpiresJIm Lowe, Phil Mallet
ScorersAlan Carbert